Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1012
5/28/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/28/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series37 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars35 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 14 -
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying A 10.897 4 12

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
2 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
3 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 13 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
6 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
7 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12
8 11 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
9 8 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
10 9 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
11 15 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 4
12 21 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
13 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
14 14 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
15 18 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
16 17 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
17 22 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
18 24 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 6
19 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
20 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -19
21 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
22 DNF 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -19
23 DNF 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -18
24 DNF 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -14
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
6 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
8 9 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
9 14 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
10 DNF 8 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
11 DNF 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
DNS 12 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
3 1 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 DNF 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 DNF 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
9 DNF 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
7 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
9 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
3 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 3 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 9 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 DNF 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
9 DNF 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 2 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
7 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 DNF 8 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.798
2 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.832
3 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.896
4 16 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.897
5 18 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.921
6 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.924
7 13 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 10.933
8 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.941
9 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10.958
10 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10.962
11 11 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 10.994
12 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.150
13 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.173
14 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.283
15 12 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.394
16 17 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.549
17 2 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.618
18 DNF 15 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.782
2 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.868
3 7 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.896
4 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.923
5 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.948
6 8 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.973
7 13 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.032
8 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.036
9 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.068
10 11 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.122
11 16 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.123
12 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.128
13 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.134
14 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 11.344
15 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.662
16 10 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.750
17 9 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.556

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 1012
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear