Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
8/14/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

8/14/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged86 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 7 5 2

410 Sprints - Winged

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
7 13 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
8 7 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
9 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 8
10 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10
11 18 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
12 11 0 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
13 15 73 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
14 23 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 9
15 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 9
16 10 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -6
17 22 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 5
18 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -12
19 14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
20 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -11
21 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
22 19 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
23 21 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
24 16 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -8
22 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 7 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
3 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
4 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
5 4 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
6 12 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 6
7 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 10 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
9 17 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 8
10 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
11 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
12 15 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
13 23 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 10
14 21 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 7
15 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -12
16 18 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
17 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
18 16 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
19 1 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -18
20 19 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
21 24 5 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
22 14 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -8
23 22 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
24 11 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -13
15 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 7
3 3 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
4 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 7
5 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 4 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
7 15 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
8 18 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 10
9 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
10 10 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 14 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 3
12 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
13 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -7
14 17 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
15 12 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -3
16 24 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 8
17 21 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 4
18 13 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -5
19 19 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
20 8 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -12
21 23 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
22 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -21
23 16 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
24 20 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
12 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
4 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 5 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 6 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
7 12 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
8 15 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
9 11 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
10 13 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
11 9 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -2
12 14 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
13 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
14 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
15 16 10 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
16 17 21W Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
17 18 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
18 19 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
19 20 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
20 22 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
21 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -14
22 23 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 1
23 24 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
24 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -16
10 Laps

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 5 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
6 6 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 8 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
9 9 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
10 10 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear