Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
8/13/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

8/13/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged69 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 21 -3
Heat 5 5 3 2
Qualifying 16.203 42 14

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
3 11 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 8
4 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
5 13 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 8
6 1 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
7 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
8 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
9 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -5
10 6 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
11 15 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
12 16 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
13 19 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 6
14 20 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 6
15 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
16 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -8
17 22 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
18 24 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 6
19 23 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
20 17 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -3
21 18 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
22 12 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
23 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -14
24 21 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
5 7 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
6 6 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
7 14 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
8 9 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
9 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 8 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
11 13 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
12 12 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
13 11 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
14 5 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -9
15 18 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
16 21 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
17 16 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
18 17 21W Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
19 22 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
20 19 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
21 15 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -6
22 23 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 1
23 24 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 1
24 25 1Z Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
25 26 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
26 20 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
2 8 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 6
3 3 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
4 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
5 2 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -3
6 21 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15
7 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
8 7 5XX Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
9 13 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
10 12 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
11 9 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -2
12 18 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
13 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
14 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
15 25 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 10
16 14 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
17 19 10 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
18 16 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -2
19 23 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 4
20 24 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
21 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -20
22 22 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
23 15 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
24 17 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -7
25 20 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
4 4 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 5 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
6 10 21W Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
7 8 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
8 12 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 4
9 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 6 1Z Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -4
11 7 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
12 11 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
3 4 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
6 8 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
7 6 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
8 10 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
9 7 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
10 11 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
11 9 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -2
12 12 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 3
4 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 8 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
7 5 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
8 9 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
10 10 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
11 11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 4 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 3 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
5 8 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
6 11 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
7 6 5XX Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
8 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
9 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
10 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
11 12 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
12 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 2 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
6 6 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
7 10 10 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
8 9 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
9 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
10 11 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
11 8 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
2 3 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
3 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
4 5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
5 9 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 4
6 8 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
7 4 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -3
8 7 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
9 6 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -3
10 11 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
11 10 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.583
2 3 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.686
3 25 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.700
4 29 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.706
5 31 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.732
6 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.736
7 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.757
8 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.765
9 68 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.767
10 8 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 15.787
11 19 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.832
12 15 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.869
13 49 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.874
14 16 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 15.877
15 47 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.888
16 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.890
17 9 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 15.899
18 36 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.918
19 26 1Z Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.920
20 13 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.927
21 34 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.937
22 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.946
23 69 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.970
24 10 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 15.977
25 27 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.999
26 23 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.999
27 6 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.020
28 14 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.022
29 30 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.022
30 21 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.030
31 51 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.031
32 43 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.034
33 50 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.037
34 39 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 16.046
35 32 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.073
36 44 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.073
37 41 55M McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.075
38 52 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.088
39 64 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.123
40 46 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 16.179
41 28 21W Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.201
42 56 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.203
43 57 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.226
44 20 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 16.252
45 11 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.268
46 22 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.278
47 24 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 16.298
48 33 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.322
49 66 5XX Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.343
50 38 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16.357
51 53 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 16.360
52 55 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.362
53 35 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.403
54 42 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.433
55 54 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.477
56 48 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 16.490
57 58 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 16.491
58 61 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 16.494
59 63 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.511
60 37 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.523
61 45 10 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.559
62 67 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.588
63 59 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 16.615
64 65 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.623
65 2 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 16.652
66 60 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.690
67 1 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 16.928
68 62 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.942
69 40 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.998

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear