Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
9/6/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/6/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars40 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 8 8
Heat 1 2 2 -

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
6 14 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
7 21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14
8 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
9 15 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 6
10 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
11 17 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
12 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
13 23 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 10
14 20 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
15 19 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
16 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
17 22 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 5
18 24 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
19 DNF 18 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
20 DNF 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
21 DNF 10 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -11
22 DNF 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
23 DNF 11 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
24 DNF 12 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -12
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 4 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
5 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
6 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 4
8 16 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 8
9 15 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 6
10 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
11 12 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 1
12 17 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 5
13 14 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
14 DNF 10 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
15 DNF 19 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
16 DNF 18 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
17 DNF 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
18 DNF 8 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
19 DNF 13 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
DNS 20 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
DNS 21 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 22 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
4 3 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 10 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
7 DNF 7 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
8 DNF 6 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 DNF 8 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
DNS 9 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 6 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 9 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 2
8 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
9 10 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
10 DNF 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
5 1 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
6 7 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 5 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
8 9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
9 8 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
10 10 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
4 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
5 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 5 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 9 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
9 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
10 10 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear