Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
6/22/2021 - Huset's Speedway

6/22/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars41 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Feature 24 19 DNF 5
Last Chance Showdown 11 4 7
Heat 2 7 8 -1
Qualifying Flight A 10.963 14 3

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

50 Laps

FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
5 11 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 6
6 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 10 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
9 13 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
10 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
11 16 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
12 14 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
13 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
14 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -11
15 21 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 6
16 4 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -12
17 DNF 20 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
18 DNF 18 16 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
19 DNF 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
20 DNF 22 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
21 DNF 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
22 DNF 9 83X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -13
23 DNF 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
24 DNF 15 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
2 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
4 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
6 9 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
7 15 13 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
8 10 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
9 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
10 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
11 101X Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
12 17 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
13 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
14 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
16 18 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
17 DNF 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -11
18 DNF 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -13
19 DNF 8 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -11
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision Fast Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 5 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
6 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 1 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 2 83X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
4 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
8 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
9 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 DNF 10 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 11 101X Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
4 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
9 9 13 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
10 10 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 3DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
3 2 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 5 16 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
7 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
8 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
9 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
DNS 10 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 7 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
8 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
9 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 10 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 Laps

Qualifying Flight ASlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.660
2 5 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.703
3 3 83X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 10.708
4 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.712
5 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.716
6 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.792
7 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.805
8 21 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.814
9 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.840
10 11 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.871
11 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.876
12 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.894
13 14 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 10.911
14 17 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.963
15 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.017
16 13 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.088
17 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.158
18 4 13 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.187
19 12 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.216
20 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.229
DQ 8 101X Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.362
2 Laps

Qualifying Flight BSlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.607
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.662
3 6 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.668
4 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.703
5 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.722
6 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.746
7 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10.751
8 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.779
9 17 16 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10.789
10 10 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.849
11 16 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 10.855
12 19 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.881
13 12 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.889
14 18 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 10.934
15 11 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.940
16 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.045
17 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.081
18 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.116
19 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.701
DNS 15 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.701

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear