Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
6/21/2021 - Huset's Speedway

6/21/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars43 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Feature 22 DNS -
Last Chance Showdown 1 2 -1
Heat 1 5 10 -5
Qualifying Flight A 10.872 9 10

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 5 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
6 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
7 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
8 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
9 9 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
10 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
11 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
12 21 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 9
13 12 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
14 14 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
15 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
16 17 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
17 18 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
18 16 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
19 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
20 24 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
21 DNF 23 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
22 DNF 20 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
23 DNF 7 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -16
DNS 22 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 6 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 3 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -3
7 8 16 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
8 10 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
9 9 83X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
10 7 13 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
11 12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
12 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
13 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
14 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
15 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
5 7 101X Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
7 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
DNS 6 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
DNS 10 22MM Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision Fast Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 8 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
7 3 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -4
8 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 1DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
7 8 13 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
9 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
10 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
11 11 101X Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
7 6 83X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
10 10 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
DNS 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 5 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
7 8 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
9 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 DNF 10 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 11 22MM Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4DRYDENE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
4 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 5 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
7 6 16 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
8 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
9 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
10 10 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying Flight ASlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.706
2 14 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.753
3 20 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.764
4 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.806
5 11 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.811
6 18 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 10.825
7 13 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.827
8 17 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.869
9 19 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.872
10 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.916
11 12 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 10.932
12 8 83X Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 10.949
13 22 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.965
14 15 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 10.967
15 3 13 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.100
16 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.136
17 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.185
18 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.189
19 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.194
20 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.455
21 16 101X Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.675
22 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.796
2 Laps

Qualifying Flight BSlick Woody's

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.802
2 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.812
3 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.825
4 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.938
5 18 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.951
6 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10.952
7 10 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.965
8 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.973
9 15 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.974
10 3 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 10.980
11 16 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.018
12 7 16 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.019
13 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.021
14 11 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.039
15 17 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.056
16 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.073
17 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.144
18 20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.257
19 21 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.332
20 13 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.647
21 12 22MM Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.647

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear