Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
5/16/2021 - Huset's Speedway

5/16/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series21 entries
  • Late Model Street Stocks13 entries
  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars33 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 2 1
Heat 1 2 1 1
Qualifying A 11.449 5 8

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 23 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 19
5 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
6 22 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16
7 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 1 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
9 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
10 15 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
11 12 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
12 11 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
13 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
14 7 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
15 16 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
16 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
17 DNF 20 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
18 DNF 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
19 DNF 17 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
20 DNF 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -15
21 DNF 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
22 DNF 24 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
23 DNF 18 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -5
24 DNF 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -22
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
5 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 3 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
8 DNF 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
9 DNF 10 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
DNS 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
DNS 11 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
DNS 13 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 14 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -4
8 DNF 8 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
5 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
7 DNF 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -6
8 DNF 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
DNS 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 3
4 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
5 DNF 2 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 DNF 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
8 DNF 8 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.319
2 1 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.393
3 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.414
4 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.443
5 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.449
6 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.472
7 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.492
8 12 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.522
9 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.644
10 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.681
11 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.727
12 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.786
13 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.891
14 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.423
DQ 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.423
DQ 10 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.559
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.231
2 9 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.304
3 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.363
4 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.367
5 5 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.388
6 4 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.411
7 16 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.475
8 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.499
9 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.526
10 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.551
11 10 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.577
12 7 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.609
13 13 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.729
14 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.842
15 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 12.261
16 2 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 12.274
17 17 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.569

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear