Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
5/14/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

5/14/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Bumper to Bumper IRA 410 Sprint Cars plus Racesaver Sprint Cars presented by Wyffels Hybrids.

Classes

  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series21 entries
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store30 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • 305 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 8 -4
Heat 4 4 4 -
Qualifying 2 12.852 2 7

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
2 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
5 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
6 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 15 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
8 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
9 8 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
11 18 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
12 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
13 21 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
14 19 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
15 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -8
16 24 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 8
17 20 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
18 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
19 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -8
20 22 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
21 17 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
22 13 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
23 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -13
24 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
3 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
4 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
6 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -1
7 DNF 6 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
8 DNF 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
DNS 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 8 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
5 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 7 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
8 8 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
5 1 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
7 7 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 8 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 6 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 7 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 12.902
2 15 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.080
3 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.102
4 8 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.194
5 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.200
6 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.227
7 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.321
8 13 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 13.628
9 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.648
10 14 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 13.689
11 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.977
12 1 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13.984
13 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 14.229
14 12 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 15.128
15 4 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.964
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.735
2 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.852
3 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.966
4 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.045
5 15 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.221
6 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.249
7 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.332
8 8 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.384
9 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.496
10 14 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.637
11 2 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.860
12 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.017
13 4 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 14.112
14 12 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.378
DQ 1 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.793

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races42
  • Wins0
  • Top 59
  • Top 1020
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear