Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
6/9/2024 - Huset's Speedway

6/9/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series38 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 DNS -
Heat 1 6 5 1
Qualifying A 11.353 11 -10

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 8 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
4 7 71 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
5 1 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -4
6 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
9 17 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
10 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
11 14 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 3
12 18 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
13 21 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 8
14 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
15 23 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
16 22 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
17 10 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -7
18 20 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
19 24 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
20 DNF 16 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
21 DNF 15 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -6
22 DNF 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -17
23 DNF 11 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -12
DNS 19 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 6 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 3 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 3
6 5 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
7 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
8 9 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
9 10 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 7 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -3
DNS 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
DNS 12 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 71 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
3 2 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
4 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
7 5 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 8 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 4 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 2 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
6 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 6 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
8 8 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
2 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 1 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -3
5 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
6 6 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
7 8 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 1
8 DNF 5 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
4 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
6 8 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 7 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
8 DNF 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.959
2 12 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.021
3 10 71 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 11.047
4 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.132
5 14 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.208
6 8 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.233
7 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.250
8 16 16 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.251
9 7 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.266
10 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.292
11 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.353
12 15 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.492
13 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.508
14 11 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.586
15 9 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.731
16 3 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.059
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.222
2 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.316
3 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.343
4 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.387
5 11 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.412
6 2 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.423
7 8 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.435
8 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.466
9 6 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 11.498
10 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.584
11 9 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 11.720
12 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.723
13 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.747
14 12 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 11.923
15 13 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 12.470
DQ 5 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.596

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins1
  • Top 55
  • Top 109
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear