Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 1018
9/10/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/10/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Traditional Sprints21 entries
  • 600cc Winged Micros14 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Dash 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 12.097 10 6
Hot Laps 1 12.060 6 10

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 9 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 7
3 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 10 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
5 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
6 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12
9 13 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
10 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -8
11 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
12 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -8
13 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
14 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -7
15 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
16 15 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
17 11 05 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
18 18 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
19 22 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
20 17 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -3
21 19 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
22 23 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
23 21 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
24 24 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
4 4 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
5 8 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 3 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
9 9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
10 10 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
11 11 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 12 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
5 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 3
3 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
3 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
6 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
8 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
10 10 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 5 05 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
4 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
5 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
8 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
9 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -7
10 10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
8 9 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
9 6 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
10 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.776
2 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.798
3 10 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.848
4 23 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.886
5 11 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.909
6 28 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.974
7 22 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 12.004
8 30 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.017
9 20 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.058
10 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.097
11 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.104
12 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.112
13 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.161
14 26 05 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.161
15 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.185
16 17 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.296
17 19 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.346
18 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.384
19 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.404
20 29 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.420
21 21 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.463
22 25 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.469
23 12 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.516
24 7 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 12.532
25 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.534
26 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.848
27 27 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.878
28 1 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12.916
29 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
30 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.710
2 24 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.832
3 20 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.865
4 10 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.901
5 30 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.046
6 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.060
7 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.071
8 11 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.078
9 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.096
10 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.121
11 22 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 12.182
12 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.188
13 29 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.208
14 26 05 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.208
15 21 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.257
16 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.270
17 19 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.378
18 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.414
19 23 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.463
20 25 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.507
21 17 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.514
22 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.613
23 9 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.618
24 1 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 12.644
25 12 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.657
26 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.722
27 7 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 12.793
28 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.874
29 27 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.924
30 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.431

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 1018
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear