Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 105
5/27/2017 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

5/27/2017 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Gates open 5pm
Racing at 7pm

Adults $12
Children 6-16 $2
Seniors $6

Bud Light Clubhouse Pass $12(Addition to any ticket including Pit Pass)

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • A Modifieds23 entries
  • Stock Cars20 entries
  • B Modifieds20 entries
  • Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints32 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 15 DNF -12
Heat 3 4 8 -4
Qualifying 4 22.801 1 -

Malvern Bank MSTS 360 Sprints

24 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 9
2 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 13 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 9
5 14 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 9
6 11 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
7 9 17BB Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
8 16 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
9 21 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 12
10 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
11 19 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
12 22 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 10
13 23 23 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 10
14 DNF 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
15 DNF 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
16 DNF 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
17 DNF 8 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -9
18 DNF 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -16
19 DNF 15 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
20 DNF 12 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
21 DNF 4 20 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -17
22 DNF 6 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -16
23 DNF 20 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
DNS 24 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
5 9 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
6 4 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
7 10 23 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
8 13 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
9 11 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
10 15 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
11 12 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
12 DNF 7 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
13 DNF 14 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE 1
14 DNF 6 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA -8
DNS 3 24BH Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
4 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
5 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
6 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 7 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 6 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 24BH Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 7 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
7 6 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 8 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 3 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 6 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 2
5 8 23 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
6 7 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE 1
7 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 4 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 6
2 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
3 5 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 4 20 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -
5 2 17BB Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
6 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -3
7 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
DNS 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 26.194
2 4 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 36.059
3 2 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 22.618
4 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 35.670

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 14.245
2 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.706
3 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.833
4 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 15.485

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.649
2 2 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 24.279
3 4 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 27.943
4 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 28.512

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 22.801
2 4 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 23.568
3 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 32.035
4 3 24BH Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 32.820

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 15.807
2 2 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 25.084
3 4 23 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 30.903
4 3 17BB Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 34.396

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE 22.306
2 3 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 27.485
3 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 30.767
4 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 31.735

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 16.347
2 3 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 21.643
3 2 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 25.159
4 1 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 29.065

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 14.287
2 2 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.935
3 1 68+1 Blain Petersen Blain Petersen Essex, IA Essex, IA 16.071
4 4 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 105
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear