Carson McCarl

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle
Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

Knoxville Raceway Season Opener

4/17/2021 -
Carson McCarl kicked off his 2021 Season at Knoxville Raceway on April 17th for the Season Opener. McCarl has jumped up from the 360 division to join
Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

Carson McCarl – Hard Chargin’ Into Nationals

7/31/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 31, 2019) – In a week where Carson McCarl took his Jetco Electric #27 to three different racetracks in the state of Iowa, he scored t
Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

Carson McCarl – Stuck in the Middle

7/18/2019 -
Dallas, TX (July 17, 2019) – It was another strong finish at Knoxville Raceway for current 360 point leader Carson McCarl, as he scored his second pod

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 105
6/1/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

6/1/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints41 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints39 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • 305 Sprints - Winged22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Carson McCarl

Carson McCarl

Altoona, IA

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 12 DNS -
Heat 4 6 DNS -

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 8
2 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
5 13 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 8
6 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 3 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
8 11 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
9 10 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
10 19 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
11 12 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
12 15 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
13 14 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
14 20 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
15 17 13B Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
16 2 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -14
17 1 32 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -16
18 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
19 18 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
20 DNF 7 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13B Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
2 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 6 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
6 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 10 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
10 8 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 11 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 12 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 11 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
4 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
6 4 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -2
7 6 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
8 9 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 8 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
DNS 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 10 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 1 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 9 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13B Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
6 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
7 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
8 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
9 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
10 10 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 32 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 1
3 10 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 7
4 7 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
6 8 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 9 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
DNS 6 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 9 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
7 10 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
8 6 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
9 2 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
10 DNF 8 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
4 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 1 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -5
7 8 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
8 4 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
DNS 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 105
JETCO
Blondie Motor Sports
Rob-See-Co
Deberg Concrete
Prosper Real Estate Investments
Dean Field Farms
Octane Ink
Burnett Rock and Landscaping
Americash Advance
Phil  Vivian
Hoosier Tires
HRP
Schoenfeld Headers
Hanks Performance Products
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Jockos Sprint Parts
Aurora Bearings
Awesome Racewear
MyRacePass
Clifford Cycles
BRSS Law
Hinchman Racewear